.

Do you have a child who experiences anxiety?

Do everyday things feel hard for your child?

Is your child experiencing difficulties engaging with peers or at school?

We are excited to share with you our brand new 30-day anxiety program for kids –

The Mindful Warriors Program

Through a range of fun and child friendly practices, this program is aimed at helping children 8-12 years with anxiety to:

– decrease feelings of fear and worry
– understand their body, brain and emotions
– increase feelings of choice and control over their body
– increase self-regulation
– improve confidence and self-esteem
– increase emotional intelligence and social skills
– gain tools to calm the mind and body

In our FREE introductory workshop, you will meet your facilitators and we will cover the following:

– What is going on in your child’s brain when they are anxious
– Some ways you can support your child at home
– What the 30-day program entails and how to secure a spot

Mindful Warriors Program begins February 2024

Children Aged 8-12 Runs From 5th Feb-26th Feb 2024

Children Aged 13-16 Runs From 22nd April-13th May 2024

Saturday May 25, 2024
7:00 - 7:45 amPilates 101Jennifer AndersonRegister
7:30 - 9:00 amSix Week Boot CampJennifer AndersonRegister
9:00 - 9:30 amLevel 5 Bikram YogaJohnny SalkeRegister
11:00 am - 12:00 pmTRX Small GroupStuart FitnessRegister
2:00 - 3:00 pmBody PumpJake HayRegister
4:30 - 5:45 pmYogaJohn SmithRegister
4:30 - 5:45 pmPower YogaAshley KnightRegister
Sunday May 26, 2024
6:20 - 7:20 amYogaKen BerryRegister
8:00 - 9:00 amReformer Pilates Caroline ParkRegister
8:30 - 8:45 amBeginner SwimCorey PattersonRegister
9:00 - 9:30 amLevel 5 Bikram YogaJohnny SalkeRegister
9:15 - 10:15 amBottoms UpDan DarraghRegister
7:00 - 7:55 pmSquidlets 1 Corey PattersonRegister
7:00 - 8:15 pmcrossfit level 1Cornacchia AnthonyRegister
Monday May 27, 2024
6:20 - 7:20 amYogaKen BerryRegister
6:30 - 7:30 amDaily Work OutJake HayRegister
7:00 - 7:45 amPilates 101Jennifer AndersonRegister
8:00 - 9:00 amZumbaDavid BishopRegister
8:00 - 9:00 amZumbaJonathan BolgerRegister
9:00 - 9:30 amLevel 5 Bikram YogaJohnny SalkeRegister
9:00 am - 12:00 pmSquidlets 1 Billy ButlerRegister
10:15 am - 12:00 pmSquidlets 1 Billy ButlerRegister
2:00 - 3:00 pmBody PumpJake HayRegister
4:00 - 5:15 pmSweatKristin GauseRegister
4:30 - 5:45 pmPower YogaAshley KnightRegister
4:30 - 5:45 pmYogaJohn SmithRegister
Tuesday May 28, 2024
5:00 - 6:00 amFitness AssessmentsJennifer AndersonRegister
6:20 - 7:20 amYogaKen BerryRegister
6:30 - 7:30 amDaily Work OutJake HayRegister
8:00 - 9:00 amReformer Pilates Caroline ParkRegister
8:00 - 9:00 amZumbaDavid BishopRegister
8:30 - 8:45 amBeginner SwimCorey PattersonRegister
9:00 - 9:30 amLevel 5 Bikram YogaJohnny SalkeRegister
9:00 - 10:00 amBody JamCarrie CakanRegister
11:00 am - 12:00 pmTRX Small GroupStuart FitnessRegister
4:00 - 5:15 pmSweatKristin GauseRegister
4:30 - 5:45 pmPower YogaAshley KnightRegister
7:00 - 8:15 pmcrossfit level 1Cornacchia AnthonyRegister
Wednesday May 29, 2024
6:20 - 7:20 amYogaKen BerryRegister
6:30 - 7:30 amDaily Work OutJake HayRegister
8:00 - 9:00 amZumbaJonathan BolgerRegister
9:00 am - 12:00 pmSquidlets 1 Billy ButlerRegister
9:15 - 10:15 amBottoms UpDan DarraghRegister
2:00 - 3:00 pmBody PumpJake HayRegister
4:00 - 5:15 pmSweatKristin GauseRegister
4:30 - 5:45 pmPower YogaAshley KnightRegister
7:00 - 7:55 pmSquidlets 1 Corey PattersonRegister
Thursday May 30, 2024
5:00 - 6:00 amFitness AssessmentsJennifer AndersonRegister
6:30 - 7:30 amDaily Work OutJake HayRegister
7:00 - 7:45 amPilates 101Jennifer AndersonRegister
9:00 - 10:00 amBody JamCarrie CakanRegister
10:15 am - 12:00 pmSquidlets 1 Billy ButlerRegister
11:00 am - 12:00 pmTRX Small GroupStuart FitnessRegister
2:00 - 3:00 pmBody PumpJake HayRegister
4:00 - 5:15 pmSweatKristin GauseRegister
4:30 - 5:45 pmYogaJohn SmithRegister
5:30 - 6:30 pmSemi-privateDavid BishopRegister
7:00 - 8:15 pmcrossfit level 1Cornacchia AnthonyRegister
Friday May 31, 2024
6:20 - 7:20 amYogaKen BerryRegister
6:30 - 7:30 amDaily Work OutJake HayRegister
8:00 - 9:00 amReformer Pilates Caroline ParkRegister
8:00 - 9:00 amZumbaJonathan BolgerRegister
9:00 - 9:30 amLevel 5 Bikram YogaJohnny SalkeRegister
9:00 am - 12:00 pmSquidlets 1 Billy ButlerRegister
2:00 - 3:00 pmBody PumpJake HayRegister
4:00 - 5:15 pmSweatKristin GauseRegister
4:30 - 5:45 pmPower YogaAshley KnightRegister
7:00 - 7:55 pmSquidlets 1 Corey PattersonRegister